Search the collection
Search for library books, DVDs, etc.
Click here for the newest math and technology arrivals at the Library!
The Library of Congress classification section for math is QA. Also note:
| Algebra | |
| Analytic geometry | |
| Differential equations | |
| Discrete mathematics | |
| Elementary statistics | |
| Foundations of mathematics | |
| Geometry | |
| Graph | |
| History of mathematics | |
| Pre-calculus | |
| Probability |
Not finding what you need?
Find Articles Using Databases
Academic Search Complete
Full text journal coverage for most academic areas of study.
HighWire Press (Stanford University Libraries)
Full-text content of peer-reviewed journals on all subjects.
JSTOR Arts and Sciences I Collection
This database contains full-text and full-image of core journals in mathematics, statistics, and other subject areas.
LISTA (Library, Information Science and Technology Abstracts)
Indexes 600+ journals, plus books, research reports, and proceedings on librarianship, online information retrieval, information management, and other information technology topics.
MathSciNet
Database of reviews, abstracts, and bibliographic information for the mathematical sciences literature. Continues the print publication, Mathematical Reviews.
ProQuest Computing
An excellent resource for computing topic, including software, hardware, e-commerce, web site development, intranets and extranets, systems design, databases, and technology management.
Science Direct
Science Direct is a scientific database that offers journal articles and book chapters for more than 2500 peer reviewed journals and more than 11,000 books. It offers leading research in physical, life, health, and social sciences. In addition, topics on engineering and the humanities are also included. Instructions on searching are available here, as is a tutorial on how to search Science Direct. Full-test articles can be requested at no cost to students and faculty via a pay-per-view service provided by the Library.
Wiley Pay-Per-View Article Search
An agreement with the vendor allows students and faculty to search for full-text articles and a prepaid account provides access.
Wilson OmniFile FullText Select (Ebsco)
Full-text articles in business, science, technology, education, health, art, broadcasting, and engineering. Information on searching this database can be found here.
Assignment assistance
Ask A Librarian |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
